Dr. Alexander Rondeli: "About Studying Small Countries", 01.06.2010
Dr. Olga Medvedkov: "Moscow Fragmented: changing urban landscape", 25.05.2010
Dr. Luca Zarrilli, "Between the Seacoast and Highland: Abruzzo Region in Context of Italian Tourism", 24.05.2010
Professor Stephen Jones, Department of Russian and Eurasian Studies, Mount Hollyoke Collage, USA: Lecture "Reflections on Rose Revolution", 18.05.2010
Professor Neil MacFarlane, Department of in International Relations and Politics, University of Oxford, UK: Series of lectures: 1. Russia and European Security, 11.05.2010;  2. The problem of intervention in international relations, 13.05.2010; 3. Thinking about security in the Southern Caucasus, 14.05.2010
Dr. Nestan Chkhikvadze: "Medieval Manuscripts and Georgian Society", 04.05.2010
Dr. Oliver Reisner: At the Beginnings of Georgian National Historiography: Ivane Javakhishvili's "Kartveli Eris Istoria" (History of Georgian Nation), 27.04.2010
Presentation of the CSS project: "Psychological Support to IDPs Children and Youth", 20.04.2010
Professor Revaz Gachechiladze, Head of International Organizations Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia: Lecture "Two Independence of Georgia in the XX Century", 13.04.2010
Professor Joseph Salukvadze: Presentation of a book "City Culture and City Planning in Tbilisi - Where Europe and Asia Meet", 06.04.2010
Public Lectures Series in 2007-2008:
Dr. Lorne Campbell, Social Psychology Professor from Western Ontario University, Canada: Seminar on Teaching Research Methods for Students in Psychology and other Social Sciences", 26.06.2008
Professor Joanna Regulska, Head of Women and Gender Studies Department, Rutgers University of New-Jersey, USA: Presentation of the Rsearch Project on IDPs in Georgia - "Where is Home? Exile and Displacement of the IDPs in Georgia", 13.06.2008
Professor Stephen Jones, Department of Russian and Eurasian Studies, Mount Hollyoke Collage, USA: Lecture "the Rose Revolution and the Politics of Non-violence", 08.06.2008
Professor Eva Paus, Mount Hollyoke Collage, USA: Lecture "Can Foreign Investment Drive development in the 21st Century?", 06.06.2008
Professor Neil MacFarlane, Department of in International Relations and Politics, University of Oxford, UK: Series of lectures: 1)The Evolving Meaning of Security”, 22.05.2008; 2)The International Relations of the Caucasus”, 23.05.2008; 3)The Evolving Nature of Russian Foreign Policy”, 28.05.2008
Professor Francisca de Haan, Department of Gender Studies, Central European University, Hungary: Lecture ”Can Foreign Investment Drive development in the 21st Century?”, 06.06.2008
Professor Richard Rose, Director of the Center for the Study of Public Policy and Professor of Politics at the University of Aberdeen, UK: Lecture ”Counting Peop.e Helps Make People Count”, 16.04.2008
Professor George Gogsadze and Proffesor Joseph Salukvadze: Presentation of Research of Main Regional Characteristics of Elctoral Behavior in 2008 Presidential Elections, 25.03.2008
Public Lectures Series in 2007: